Home

Characters

Works Cited

Reflection

Flash

"They're not dolls, they're action figures!"

Quick Facts

Name: Eric Albert Forman
Actor: Topher Grace
Nicknames: Forman, Foreplay, Forehead, Zitty Stardust, Little Orphan Acne, Mr. Smoker, Flash, Dumbass, Casanova, Donna Lover, Dopehead, Math Whiz, Double-O Forman, Mr. Smartmouth, Porky Mouth, The Spindly-Armed Devil, Little Neighbor Boy
Birthdate: March 18, 1960
Relationships: Donna Pinciotti, Slurpee Girl (ex girlfriend)
Family: Kitty Forman (mother), Red Forman (father), Laurie Forman (sister, Steven Hyde (foster brother), Fez (ex brother-in-law), Bernice Forman (paternal grandmother), Bea Sigurdson (Maternal Grandmother), Burt Sigurdson (Maternal Grandfather)
Job(s): Fatso Burger (former), Pricemart (former)

 

 

 

Life and Personality

Though geeky and weak, Eric Forman is a kindhearted boy who has the best intentions for all of his friends. His smart-aleck behavior and deadpan humor often get him in trouble with his parents, his mother calling him a "porky mouth". He is the youngest child of his overbearing, but loving, mother Kitty and touch as nails war veteran Red. His promiscuous older sister Laurie is cunning and devious, her and Eric's rocky relationship a constant aspect for humor in the show.

For the majority of the show, Eric is in a relationshipwith his neighbor and long-time friend, Donna Pinciotti. Their relationship is often criticized, however, due to the fact Donna is extremely attractive and Eric is a nerdy, skinny boy. Eric does not appear in season 8 because he went to Africa in order to pay for his college education to become a teacher. During this time, he and Donna cannot take the distance and break up. He and Donna, however, get back together in the season finale where he comes home.

Home

Characters

Kelso

Jackie

Hyde

Fez

Eric

Donna

Works Cited

Reflection

Flash

 

Copyright 2013 Mary Schiffer. Last Modified June 11, 2013 1:29 PM