NARRAGANSETT BUS RUNS 2009-2010 SCHOOL YEAR

 

 

RUN # 1 A.M. NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

6:40 29 GARDENIA

6:42- MURATORE@TOM WALSH

6:44--BONNET SHORES @ OTTOWA

6:46-BONNET SHORES @MAYWOOD.

6:48--BONNET SHORES @ ANAWAN.

6:50--COL. JOHN GARDNER @ ROXBURY

6:52-WITHINGTON@ LENARD BODWELL

6:54-150-BONNET SHORES RD.

6:56--BONNET SHORES @ ENTRANCE

. 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN#1 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL

 

7:25-BOSTON NECK RD.@HOGAN AVE.

7:26-29 GARDENIA

7:28-BONNET SHORES RD. @OTTOWA

7:29-BONNET SHORES @ MAYWOOD RD.

7:31-BONNET SHORES @WEBSTER TR..

7:32-COL. JOHN GARDNER @ ROXBURY

7:34-WITHINGTON @ LENARD BODWELL

7:36-TREASURE @ STRATFORD

7:38TREASURE @ CANOPUS

7:40-BONNET SHORES @ ENTRANCE

7:44-BOSTON NECK RD. @ EMERY ST.

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 1 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

8:20-BOSTON NECK RD. @ HOGAN AVE.

8:23-1029 BOSTON NECK RD.

8:25-29-GARDINIA RD.

8:26-BONNET SHORES @ OTTOWA TR.

8:28-145-BONNET SHORES

8:30-BONNET SHORES @ MAYWOOD

8:31-BONNET SHORES @ WEBSTER RD.

8:34-COL. JOHN GARDNER @ RICHARD SMITH

8:35-WITHINGTON @ LENARD BODWELL

8:37-28 TREASURE RD.

8:38-TREASURE @ CANOPUS

8:42-BOSTON NECK RD. @ EMERY

8:43-900 BOSTON NECK RD.

 

.

   

 

 

 

 

RUN #2 NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL

 

6:50-OLD PINE RD.@ JUNIPER TR.

6:52-OLD PINE RD. @ FERNLEAF TR.

6:54-METTATUXET RD. @ WAYLAND TR.

6:56-METTATUXET @ TUPELO TR.

6:58-METTATUXET RD. @ HILLSIDE DR.

7:02-BOSTON NECK RD.@ MARIAN AVE.

7:04-782 BOSTON NECK RD.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 2 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL

 

7:22-PICK UP Y STUDENTS AT N.E.S.

7:30-JUNIPER @ AZALEA RD.

7:31-JUNIPER @ OLD PINE RD.

7:33-SUMAC @ CHECKERBERRY

7:35-METTATUXET @ TUPELO

7:37-METTATUXET @ WAY LAND TR.

7:40-SHAGBARK @ WAYLAND

7:41-SHAGBARK @ TUPELO

7:45-METTATUXET @ HILLSIDE DR.

7: 48-BOSTON NECK RD. @ CREST AVE.

(NOTE P.M. FIRST DROP OFF METTA@HILLSIDE).

7:52-CASWELL ST.@WANDA

7:53-OTHMAR @ STRATHMORE

7:55-CANNOCHET WAY@TALIA CT.

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN #2 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

8:20-JUNIPER @ AZALEA

8:22-JUNIPER @ OLD PINE RD.

8:23-34 OLD PINE RD.

8:25-FERNLEAF @ THORNAPPLE

8:26-FERNLEAF @ BEACH RD.

8:28-CHECKERBERRY @ TUPELO

8:29-CHECKERBERRY @ INKBERRY

8:30-CHECKERBERRY @ NORTHRIVER DR.

8:31-NORTH RIVER DR.@ METTATUXET

8:33-SHAGBARK @ WAYLAND TR.

8:34-SHAGBARK @ SPICEBUSH TR.

8:35-SHAGBARK@ TUPLO

8:37-METTATUXET @ HILLSIDE DR.

8:40-MARION @ WATER TOWER

8:42-RIVERVIEW @ CREST AVE.

8:44-CREST @ BOSTON NECK RD.

8:45-840-BOSTON NECK RD..

8:52-STRATHMORE @ OTHMAR______________

8:53-STRATHMORE @ SYDNEY FIRST IN P.M.

8:54-CANONCHET @ TALLA CT._______________

8:56-STRATHMORE@WANDA ST.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN #3 NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL  

 

 

6:40-BURNSIDE @ JAMESTOWN

6:42- ASHTON @ DAVISVILLE

6:44-SAKONNET @ HOPE LN.

6:46-MIDDLE RD. @ BURNSIDE

6:47-OCEAN RD.@ST.JAMES

6:48-OCEAN RD.@VERNSTROM

6:51-OCEAN RD. @ FOLLET RD.

6:54-SAND HILL COVE RD. @ CHESTNUT AVE.

6:56-SAND HILL COVE RD. @ GALILEE CONNECTOR

6:59-CONCH @ E.SHORE RD.

7:00-CONCH @ RAMHEAD

7:01-CONCH @ MARINE

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 3 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL

7:17-GIBSON@EARLS CT.

7:18-EARLS CT. @NOBLE

7:20-BURNSIDE @ DEFELICE

7:22-WALCTT @ MIDDLE RD.

7:23-DAVISVILLE @ ASHTON

7:25-BURNSIDE @ DESANO

7:27-OCEAN RD @ ST. JAMES

7:28-1132 OCEAN RD.-OCEAN RD.

729-OCEAN RD. @ FIRST

7:31-OCEAN RD @ . FOLLETT

7:32-OCEAN RD.@ PILGRIM AVE.

7:35-SAND HILL COVE @ CHESTNUT

7:36-SAND HILL COVE @ SALTAIRE

7:37-134 SAND HILL COVE RD.

7:39-SAND HILL COVE RD. @ GALILEE CONNECTOR

7:43-CONCH @ EAST SHORE

7:45-CONCH @ RAM HEAD

7:47-EAST SHORE @ MARINE

7:51-KNOWLESWAY@ASHBROOK

7:53-KNOWLESWAY @ SEWELL

7:55-ANGEL @ COFFEY

 

 

 

 

 

Run# 3 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:20-LAWRENCE@KINNEY AVE.

8:21-GIBSON@EARLS CT.

8:22-EARLS CT.@ NOBLE ST.

8:24-OCEAN RD. @ FAIRWAY CT.

8:26-BURNSIDE @ DEFELICE

8:27-MIDDLE RD. @ WALCOTT AVE.

8:28-DAVISVILLE @ GLOUSTER

8:29-EXETER @ CHARLESTOWN

8:31-BURNSIDE @ DESANO

8:34-OCEAN RD.@ANGELL

8:35-OCEAN RD.@ST.JAMES

8:36-OCEAN RD. @ FIRST ST.

8:39-OCEAN RD. @ FOLLETT

8:40-RT.108@HOMESTEAD RD.

8:42-SAND HILL COVE @ HEMLOCK

8:43-SAND HILL COVE @ CHESTNUT

8:45-SAND HILL COVE @ GALILEE CONNECTOR

8:48-CONCH @ PERRIWINKLE

8:49-CONCH @ DOLPHINE

8:50-GREAT ISLAND RD.@BASIN

8:56-355 S. PIER RD.

8:57-42 AVICE ST.

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 4 NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL

 

6:40-DUNES CLUB

6:42-BOSTON NECK RD. @ ANAWAN

6:43-BOSTON NECK RD.@ JENCK CT.

6:44-BOSTON NECK RD. @ JOHNSON AVE.

6:45-BOSTON NECK RD. @ CONANICUT RD.

6:49-WAMPUM@OSCEOLA

6:50-WAMPUM@SAYBROOK

6:51-CIRCUIT@CANANICUS

6:53-CANANICUS@BOSTON NECK

6:55-METTATUXET @ JUNIPER

6:58-SOUTH RIVER DR. @ WOODRIDGE RD.

6:59-WEST BAY DR. @ DENISON

7:00-WEST BAY DR. @ SOUTH BAY DR.

7:01-WEST BAY DR. @ RAYMOND DR.

7:03-BOSTON NECK RD. @ SOUTH MEADOW ACRES

7:05-OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ RIVERFRONT EST.

7:06-OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ BIDFORD CIR.

7:08-BOSTON NECK RD.@STARR DR.

7:10-51 OCEAN RD.

 

   

 

 

 

 

RUN # 4 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL  

 

7:25-DUNES CLUB

7:26-191 BOSTON NECK RD.

7:28-200 OLD BOSTON NECK RD.

7:29-OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ CONGRESS

7:31-SECLUDED DR. @ EAGLES NEST

7:32-SECLUDED DR. @ RIDGE

7:35-BOSTON NECK RD. @ ANAWAN CLIFFS

7:36-BOSTON NECK RD. @ GOLDEN BALLS

7:37BOSTON NECK RD. @ JENCKS CT.

7:38-BOSTON NECK RD. @ JOHNSON AVE.

7:39-BOSTON NECK RD. @ CONANICUT

7:42-WAMPUM@OSCEOLA

7:43-SAYBROOK@MT.VIEW

7:45-CIRCUIT@CANANICUS

7:46-CANANICUS@COWESSET

7:48METTATUXET @ LEATHERLEAF

7:50-SOUTH RIVER DR. @ WOODRIDGE RD.

7:51-WEST BAY DR. @ DENISON DR.

7:52-121 WEST BAY DR. (house stop)

7:53-WEST BAY DR. @ SOUTH BAY DR.-WEST

7:54-WEST BAY DR. @ RAYMOND DR.

7: 55-BOSTON NECK RD. @ SOUTH MEADOW ACRES

7:56-474 BOSTON NECK RD.

7:58- BOSTON NECK RD.@STAR DR.

7:59-BOSTON NECK RD.@STAR DR. WEST

7:58-BOSTON NECK RD. @ WOOD AVE.

.

   

 

 

 

 

RUN # 4 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY 

 

8:20-DUNES CLUB

8:23-OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ BEDFORD CIR.

8:24-OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ HAVEN ST.

8:25-SECLUDED DR. @ EAGLES NEST

8:26-SECLUDED DR. @ RIDGE

8:29-BOSTON NECK RD. @ ANAWAN CLIFFS

8:30-BOSTON NECK RD. @ JENCKS CT.

8:31-BOSTON NECK RD. @ JOHNSON AVE

8:32-BOSTON NECK RD. @ CONANICUT RD.

8:35-WAMPUM@OSCEOLA

8:36-SAYBROOK@MT.VIEW

8:37-SAYBROOK@NINIGRET

8:39-CIRCUIT@SACHEM

8:40-CONANICUS@COWESSET

8:43-METTATUXET RD. @ LEATHERLEAF

8:45-133 WESTBAY DR.

8:46--WEST BAY @ NORTH DR.

8:47-WEST BAY @ DENISON DR.

8:48-LEEANN @ JENNIFER

8:49-SOUTH BAY @ WEST BAY-EAST

8:50-WEST BAY @ RAYMOND DR.

8:52-BOSTON NECK RD. @ SOUTH MEADOW DR.

8:54-84 STARR DR.

8:55-91 STARR DR.

8:56-BOSTON NECK RD. WOOD AVE.

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 6 NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL  

 

 

647-LAMBERT ST. @ SOUTH PIER RD.

6:49-RT.- 108@SEAPORT

6:52-RT.- 108@PALM BEACH AVE.

6:53-RT.- 108@GLENDAWAY

6:55-RT.-108@ INDIAN ROCK RD.

6:57-RT.- 108 @ CARVER LN.

6:59-RT.-108 @ DURKIN DR.

7:00-RT.-108 @ OCEAN POINT PLAZA

7:00-RT-.108@SUNSET BLVD.

7:01-RT-.108 @ SEA LEE DR.

7:03-RT.-108 @ WHITE SWAN DR.

7:05-RT.-108 @ SCHOONER COVE

7:07-RT.-108 @ GREEN BRIAR RD.

7:08-RT.-108 @LINDSLEY

7:08-RT.- 108@CLARKE RD.

7:09 -RT.-108 @ MAPLEHURST SOUTH

   

 

   

 

 

RUN #6 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL

 

7:30-RT.108@SEAPORT

7:31-RT.108@SUNNYBROOK FARM RD.

7:34-PALM BEACH @ ORLANDO

7:35-HOLLYWOOD @ LAUDERDALE

7:36-MELBOURNE @ SARASOTA AVE.

7:39-RT. 108 @ MARASCO REALTY

7:39-RT.108@681

7:40-RT. 108 @ INDIAN ROCK RD.

7:41-RT. 108 @ CARVER LN.

7:42-RT. 108 @ DURKIN DR.

7:44-KATHY ANN @ JOHN ST.

7:46-RT. SUNSET@ CROSS HILL

7:47-SUNSET @ LAURA LN.

7:48-RT. 108 @ SEALEE

7:50-RT. 108 @ WHITESWAN DR.

7:51-RT. 108 @ SCHOONER COVE

7:56-RT. 108 @ WESTWINDS

7:57-RT. 108 LINDSLEY RD.

7:57-rt. 108@ CLARKE RD.

7:58-RT. 108 @ MANNING DR.

8:00-RT. 108 @ MAPLEHURST (north)

8:03-345 S.PIER RD. (drop 2nd in p.m.)

8:04-S.PIER RD@THAYER (drop 1st in p.m.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 6 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:16-RT.108@SEAPORT

8:18- RT. 108@SUNNYBROOK FARM RD..

8:20-PALM BEACH @ RIVIERA RD.

8:21-PALM BEACH @ LAUDERDALE

8:22-PALM BEACH @ ORLANDO

8:23-LAUDERDALE @ HOLLYWOOD

8:24-HOLLYWOOD @ MELBOURN

8:26-RT. 108 @INDIAN ROCK RD.

8:28-RT 108 @ CARVER LN.

8:29-RT. 108@ DURKIN DR.

8:30-KNOWLESWAY EXT. @ FIELDSTONE APT.

8:31-KATHY ANN @ JOHN ST.

8:33-SUNSET BLV. @ LAURA LN.

8:35-SUNSET @ CROSS HILL DR.

8:37- RT.108 @ TERRRA DR.

8:38-RT. 108 @ SEALEA DR.

8:40-RT. 108 @ HOUSTON AVE.

8:42-RT. 108 @ WHITE SWAN DR.

8:45-SCHOONER COVE @ ADMIRAL WAY

8:48-KNOWLESWAY @ ASHBROOK

8:50-ANGEL RD. @ PONAGANSETT

8:52 -RT. 108 @ MANNING DR.

8:54-RT. 108 @ MAPLEHURST ( north)

8:57 -LAMBERT ST. @ JEAN ST .

 

 

 

 

 

RUN #14 CHARIHO, COMPASS+ KINGSTON HILL A.M.

 

 

CHARIHO

6:15-BOSTON NECK RD.@WAMPUM

6:25-CASWELL ST.@NARRAGANSETT AVE.

 

7:00-DROP AT CHARIHO HIGH SCHOOL

 

KINGSTON HILL + COMPASS SCHOOLS

   

7:35-16 MEBOURN

7:40-rt. 108@MAPLEHURST (north)

7:55 - METTATUXET @ FERNLEAF

7:58 - TUPELO @ SHAGBARK

8:00-OLD PINE @ INKBERRY

8:15-PATTA LAKE RD.@ TWIN LEAF

8:15-PETTA LAKE RD.@CLUB HOUSE

DROP OFF AT COMPASS

DROP OFF AT KINGSTON HILL

 

Run 14 p.m.TAKES HOME PROUT + MSGR. CLARKE SOUTH

 

CANNOCHET WAY @ TALIA CT.

61 NARRAGANSETT AVE.

ROCKLAND @ RODMAN

RT. #108@ SUNNY BROOK FARM RD.

CEDDAR ISLAND @ VIBURNUM

OCEAN RD @ FAIRWAY CT.

777 OCEAN RD.

BRISTOL RD. @ DAVISVILLE

GASPEE @ SEWELL

RT.108 @ SUNSET

134 SAND HILL COVE RD.

RT.108 @ WHITE SWAN DR .

OCEAN RD. @ FOLLET

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 15 NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL

 

6:45-RT. 108 @ WANDSWORTH

6:48-FODDERING FARM RD.@ISLAND VIEW RD.

6:49-BRUSH HILL RD.@BEACH PLUM RD.

6:51-NORTH VIEW @ OAK HILL

6:53-CEDER ISLAND RD.@ HARBOR ISLAND RD.

7:02-OCEAN RD. @ RHODE ISLAND AVE.

7:03-OCEAN RD.@ FAIRWAY CT.

7:04-OCEAN RD. @ NEWTON AVE.

7:05--380 OCEAN RD

7:06 -- 276 OCEAN RD.

7: 08-EARLS CT. @ OCEAN RD.

7:10-EARLS CT. @ GIBSON AVE.

 

   

 

 

 

 

RUN # 15 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL

 

 

7:20-WANDSWORTRH @ OSPRAY

7:24-OLD POINT JUDITH RD. @ POLO CLUB

7:27-FODDERING FARM RD.@ MIDWAY RD.

7:29-BRUSH HILL @ PLUM BEACH RD.

7:30-NORTH VIEW DR.@ CEDAR ISLAND RD.

7:31-NORTH VIEW DR.@ OAK HILL RD.

7:32-CEDAR ISLAND RD.@ HARBOR ISLAND RD.

7:34-FODDERING FARM RD.@ ISLAND VIEW RD.

7:38-OCEAN RD. @ RHODE ISLAND AVE.

7:39-458 OCEAN RD.

7:40-OCEAN RD. @ NEWTON AVE.

7:41-380 OCEAN RD.

7:43- EARLS CT.@NOBLE

7:44-EARLS CT. @ GIBSON

7:46 -BOON @ PERKINS

7:47-BOON @ RODMAN

7:49-RODMAN @ ROCKLAND

7:51-ROBINSON@ KINGSTOWN

7:53-KINGSTOWN@ CASWELL

7:56-KINGSTOWN @ INEZ ST.

7:58-AVICE ST. @ S. PIER

 

   

 

 

 

RUN # 15 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY

 

 

8:15-WANDSWORTH ST. @ SNIPE

8:18-KINGFISHER @ MARTIN

8:19-MARTIN @ GULL

8:23-PLUM BEACH@NORTH VIEW

8:24-NORTH VIEW@CEDAR ISLAND

8:25-OAK HILL@SHAD BUSH

8:26-FODDERING FARM RD@CHAMPLIN COVE RD.

8:30-CLARKE RD.@ALEXANDER DR.

8:33-OCEAN RD. @ NEWTON AVE.

8:37-S.PIER@PERKINS

8:38--S. PIER @ BOON

8:39-S. PIER @ SUMMER ST.

8:40-S. PIER @ FRANK LOW ST.

8:41--S. PIER @ THAYER

8:44--KINGSTOWN RD. @ INEZ

8:45--KINGSTOWN @ PROSPECT AVE.

8:49-CONGDON@BOON

8:50-BOON @ RODMAN

8:51-RODMAN @ CASWELL

8:52-RODMAN @ ROCKLAND

8:53-RODMAN @ ROBINSON -

8:54-ROBINSON@KINGSTOWN

8:55-KINGSTOWN @ WATSON AVE.

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 16 TAKE HOME PROUT + MSGR. CLARKE NORTH

 

OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ PRESIDENT DR.

OLD BOSTON NECK RD.@SECLUDED DR.

OLD BOSTON NECK RD.

BOSTON NECK RD. @ ANNAWAN

BOSTON NECK @ SOUTH MEADOW ACRES

BOSTON NECK @ CREST AVE.

BOSTON NECK RD.@ CONANICUT

METTATUXET @ JUNIPER

METTATUXET @ FERNLEAF TR.

WEST BAY @SOUTH BAY

WEST BAY @ RAYMOND DR.

WAMPUM @ SAYBROOK

BONNET SHORES RD. @ CAMDEN RD.

CAMDEN RD. @ RICHARD SMITH

BAYBERRY RD.

COL.JOHN GARDNER @ CANOPUS

EDGEWATER @ TANGLEWOOD

WILDWOOD @ LUPINE

BOSTON NECK RD. @ BANFIELD EST.

141 RIVER DELL

INDIAN TR. @ ARROW

PETTAQUAMSCUTT @ BOSTON NECK RD.

 

   

 

 

 

RUN # 17 NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

6:43 -JOHN BROWN @ ISABELLE

6:44-23-PONTIAC RD.

6: 45-13- SOUTH FERRY RD.

6:46-CROSSWINDS @ WYNDCLIFF

6:47-455 OLD BOSTON NECK RD.

6:48-OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ POLE #5

6:53-INDIAN TR. @ BOW RUN

6:55-INDIAN TR. @ FLINT DR.

6:58-1044 BOSTON NECK RD.

 

   

 

 

RUN # 17 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL

 

 

7:28-SHORE DR. @ PETTAQUAMSCUTT AVE.

7:29- JOHN BROWN@OVERLOOK DR.

7:30-23 PONTIAC

7:34-BOSTON NECK RD. @ BANFIELD LANE

7:37-INDIAN TR @ ARROW

7:39-BOWRUN @ INDIAN TR.

7:40 -INDIAN TR. @ FLINT DR.

7:44-OLD BOSTON NECK RD. @ WYNDCLIFF

7:45-CROSSWYNDS @ WYNDCLIFF

7:47-13 SOUTH FERRY RD.

7:49-1204 BOSTON NECK RD.

7:50-1084 BOSTON NECK RD.

7:51-1070 BOSTON NECK RD.

AT PIER SCHOOL ALL MSGR. CLARKE STUDENTS TRANSFER TO BUS 17. BUS 17 DROPS STUDENTS AT MSGR. CLARKE.

 

 

 

 

 

RUN # 17 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

8:29-PETTAQUAMSCUTT AVE @ ISABELLE

8:30- JOHN BROWN@OVERLOOK

8:31-23 PONTIAC

8:33-13 SOUTH FERRY RD.

8:34-CROSSWYNDS @ WYNDCLIFF

8:37-BOSTON NECK RD. @ BANFIELD LN.

8:39-INDIAN TR. @ ARROW

8:40-BOW RUN @ INDIAN TR.

8:41-INDIAN TR. @ FLINT DR.

8:43-1376 BOSTON NECK RD.

8:44-1204 BOSTON NECK RD.

8:45-1084 BOSTON NECK RD.

.

 

   

 

 

 

RUN # 18 NARRAGANSETT HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

6:43-BIRCHWOOD @ TANGLGLEWOOD

6:44-BIRCHWOOD @ OXEYE

6:45-EDGEWATER @ LUPINE

6:49-WINTERBERRY @ WOOD SORREL

6:51-PETTA LAKE RD. @ WOODSIA RD.

6:52-PETTA LAKE RD. @ WAKEROBIN

6:53-PETTA LAKE RD. @ BUTTON BUSH

6:56-RIVERDELL@OYSTER SHELL

6:59-RIVERDELL@CINNAMON

7:01-1188-BOSTON NK. RD.

.

DROP AT N.H.S

WAIT FOR ALL BUSES THEN DROP PROUT STUDENTS AT PROUT

 

   

 

 

RUN # 18 NARRAGANSETT PIER SCHOOL

 

 

.

7:28-120 BRIDGE TOWN RD.

7:30-LAKESIDE @ BIRCHWOOD

7:31-BIRCHWOOD @ TANGLEWOOD

7:32-BIRCHWOOD @ OXEYE

7:33-EDGEWATER @ LUPINE

7:36-WINTERBERRY @ WOODSORREL

7:37-WINTERBERRY @ SWEET FERN

7:38-WOODSIA@SHADBUSH

7:40-PETTA LAKE @ PEPPERBUSH

7:41-PETTA LAKE @ TWINLEAF

7:42-PETTA LAKE @ BUTTON BUSH

7:46-RIVERDELL@OYSTER SHELL

7:47-RIVERDELL@CINNAMON

 

     

 

 

RUN # 18 NARRAGANSETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

.

8:25-BIRCHWOOD DR. @ TANGLEWOOD DR.

8:26-BIRCHWOOD DR. @ OXEYE

8:27-OXEYE @ EDGEWATER

8:28-EDGEWATER @ LUPINE

8:32-HUCKLEBERRY @ WINTER BERRY

8:33-WINTERBERRY @ MEADOW SWEET TR.

8:34-WOODSIA @ SHADBUSH

8:35-PETTA LAKE @ CLUB HOUSE

8:36PETTA LAKE @ PEPPERBUSH

8:37-PETTA LAKE @ WOODSORREL

8:38-PETTA LAKE @ TWINLEAF

8:39-PETTA LAKE @ BUTTONBUSH

8:43-RIVERDELL@CINNAMON

8:44-RIVERDELL@OYSTER SHELL

8:45-RIVERDELL@CORAL SHELL

8:47-1188- BOSTON NK. RD.

 

 

 

 

 

Prout students will ride the Narragansett High School buses in the morning,then transfer to bus #18 to Prout high school.In the afternoon they will ride Narragansett bus #16 from Prout to Msgr.Clarke.Once their if they live north they will stay on bus # 16 if they live south they will get on Narragansett bus # 14.Msgr. Clarke students will ride the Narragansett Pier School buses in the morning, then transfer to bus # 17to Msgr. Clarke.In the afternoon north students will ride bus #16 and south students will ride bus#14. Narragansett students will ride the same bus home that they ride in.

We request that students be at their assigned stop at lest 10 minutes prior to the posted time. This includes individual house stops.In the past we have experienced delays waiting for children to come out of their homes. Students must be out of their homes and at the street awaiting the bus. Your cooperation is greatly appreciated.